Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
This policy (together with our Terms of Website Use, Cookies Policy, Conditions of Sale, and any other documents referred to within) sets out the basis on which any Personal Data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your Personal Data. By visiting www.moyounails.com (our site) you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.
For the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR), the data controller is OMG Marketing Ltd, Unit 37 Millennium Business Centre, 3 Humber Road, London, United Kingdom.
 
OMG Marketing Ltd has appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) who can be contacted at cs@omgmarketing.com.
We know that you value your privacy and the security of personal information held about you. We are committed to handling your Personal Data and personal sensitive data in line with data protection law and principles, which means that your data will be:
  • Used lawfully, fairly and in a transparent way.
  • Collected only for valid purposes that we have clearly explained to you and not used in any way that is incompatible with those purposes.
  • Relevant to the purposes we have told you about and limited only to those purposes.
  • Accurate and kept up to date.
  • Kept only as long as necessary for the purposes we have told you about.
  • Kept securely.
This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.
 
Thank you for visiting our site. This Privacy Policy will come into force on 25 May 2018.
 
Information We Collect
In operating our website, we may collect and process the following data about you:
  1. Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data.
  2. Information that you provide by filling in forms on our website, such as when you registered for information or make a purchase.
  3. Information provided to us when you communicate with us for any reason.
 
Use of Cookies
We may on occasion gather information regarding your computer whilst you are on our website. This enables us to improve our services and to provide statistical information regarding the use of our website to our advertisers where appropriate.
Such information will not identify you personally it is statistical data about our visitors and their use of our site. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. 
Similarly, to the above, we may gather information about your general internet use by using a cookie file. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer as cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our website and the service that we provide to you. 
All computers have the ability to decline cookies. This can be done by activating the setting on your browser which enables you to decline the cookies. Please note that should you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to access particular parts of our website. 
Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.
Use of Your Information
The information that we collect and store relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:
  1. To provide you with the information requested from us, relating to our products or services. To provide information on other products which we feel may be of interest to you, where you have consented to receive such information. 
    2. To meet our contractual commitments to you. 
    3. To notify you about any changes to our website, such as improvements or service/product changes, that may affect our service. 
    If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you. 
    Further, we may use your data, or permit selected third parties to use your data, so that you can be provided with information about unrelated goods and services which we consider may be of interest to you. We or they may contact you about these goods and services by any of the methods that you consented at the time your information was collected. 
    If you are a new customer, we will only contact you or allow third parties to contact you only when you have provided consent and only by those means you provided consent for. 
    If you do not want us to use your data for our or third parties you will have the opportunity to withhold your consent to this when you provide your details to us on the form on which we collect your data. 
    Please be advised that we do not reveal information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers but we may, on occasion, provide them with aggregate statistical information about our visitors.
 
Storing Your Personal Data
We may transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Economic Area for processing and storing. Also, it may be processed by staff operating outside the European Economic Area who work for us or for one of our suppliers. For example, such staff maybe engaged in the processing and concluding of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your data is treated securely and in agreement with this Privacy Policy.
Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers. Details relating to any transactions entered into on our site will be encrypted to ensure its safety. 
The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.
Disclosing Your Information
Our target is to bring MoYou Nail Fashion nail art stamping products to all retailers around the world. 
We are aiming to grow further in the coming year to ensure our products in the market will be second to none without any competitors around. 
Our Customer Services team is there to make sure that our traders and customers can enjoy the products we offer, from purchasing to use and when buying additional products.
Our Philosophy
Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries, our holding company and its other subsidiaries (if any).
We may also disclose your personal information to third parties: 
1. Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party. 
2. Where we are legally required to disclose your information. 
3. To assist fraud protection and minimise credit risk.
Third Party Links
You mind find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.
Access to Information
The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of £10 which covers our costs in providing you with the information requested. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you please contact us using the contact details below.
Contacting Us
We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to contact us at cs@omgmarketing.com.
Our business’s name is: OMG Marketing LTD 
Our business address is:
Unit 37, Millennium Business Centre, 
3 Humber Road 
London 
UK 
NW2 6DW
Phone: 0208-2087266
Email: cs@omgmarketing.com 
Our VAT registration is: 975924474 
Our contact details are: www.moyounails.com

newslettter_popup

Real Time Web Analytics